Sunday, 30 June 2013

Outfit Post: Beachy Hues

For a while there, well no...not a while, about 36 hours, we were blessed with good weather. And what do all Irish people do when the sun burns? They burn at the beach. 
And where did Mum and I go on this particular sunny evening. Yep, you guessed it; the beach. 
To be fair though, the beaches at home aren't any old crap strip of sand cuddled up beside dirty toxic water. They're LOVELY. Really lovely. Soft sand and clean blue sea. 

When we decided we were gonna go, I thought it would be an appropriate time to take some snaps for an outfit post. As you do.
Not to sound too much like a hoity-toity hipster, but I wanted to imitate the colours of the beach *cue cringe* GAH! Can't believe I said that. But it's true. 

So check it ... 







Yes? No? Maybe?

Lemme know, comment below or even BETTER gimme a follow on any of these social networking sites I'm on!

Laaaaaater,

Lil

LIKE ME // TWEET ME // FOLLOW ME


4 comments:

  1. Love the daisy necklace!

    Aishling
    http://lestage2012.blogspot.co.uk/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Me too..nearly died when I saw it on sale in Topshop!!

      Delete
  2. followed you on blgolovin 59th, as gcelkyte:)
    Best wishes<3

    ReplyDelete
  3. Love your necklace dear :)
    Followed you back...
    xoxo

    http://fashionalatic.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete